608.01 Specification

Start a discussion about this subsection by clicking the Submit New Idea button on the left. You can read this subsection on the USPTO website.

Campaign: 608.01 Specification

Tables included in both drawings and description- 371s?

The last paragraph of 608.01(VI) states "Applications filed under 35 USC 371 are excluded from the prohibition from having the same tables in both the drawings as a figure and in the description portion of the specification." It would be helpful if this nugget of info were written in the positive and then linked to or easily found in section 1893 directed to filing requirements for national stage applications.

Submitted by (@julieburke)

Voting

1 vote
2 up votes
1 down votes
Active